Signees - Class of 2021

Kristian Campbell   SS    R-R   6-3  185   Marietta, GA (Milton)
Cody Carwile        LHP   L-L   6-4  195   Fleming Island, FL (Fleming Island)
Cam Clines          RHP   R-R   6-3  210   Lake Worth, FL (Park Vista Community)
Carter Daniels      RHP   R-R   6-2  195   Columbia, SC (P27 Academy)
Aeden Finateri      RHP   R-R   6-0  220   Watertown, CT (Avon Old Farms)
Harry Ford          C     R-R   5-10 200   Kennesaw, GA (North Cobb)
Bradley Frye        2B    R-R   6-1  175   Marietta, GA (Lassiter)
Tyler Hare          OF    L-R   6-1  215   Atlanta, GA (Marist)
Camron Hill         LHP   L-L   6-5  205   Fayetteville, GA (Whitewater)
Jett Lovett         OF    L-R   5-11 160   Newnan, GA (Newnan)
Logan McGuire       RHP   R-R   6-3  180   Acworth, GA (Allatoona)
Christian Okerholm  RHP   R-R   6-3  200   Austin, TX (Vandegrift)
Nicholas Romano     SS    S-R   6-2  195   Boca Raton, FL (American Heritage)

Verbal Commitments - Class of 2021

Keegan Allen        RHP   R-R   6-0  165   Rogers, AR (Bentonville)

      

Verbal Commitments - Class of 2022

Brant Baughcum      SS    R-R   6-1  190   Snellville, GA (Brookwood)
Jayce Blalock       OF    R-R   5-10 186   Grantville, GA (Trinity Christian)
Logan Bogue         RHP   R-R   6-3  195   Mt. Airy, GA (Habersham Central)
Parker Brosius      OF    R-L   6-2  170   Suwanee, GA (Lambert)
Austin Cantrell     LHP   L-L   6-2  180   Sugar Hill, GA (Lanier)
Demitri Diamant     SS    R-R   5-11 183   Las Vegas, NV (Bishop Gorman)
Cameron Freeman     RHP   R-R   6-2  215   North Myrtle Beach, SC (North Myrtle Beach)
Jackson Gaspard     UTIL  R-R   6-0  175   Buford, GA (Buford)
Davis Green         OF    R-R   5-10 170   Blackshear, GA (Pierce County)
Nico Senese         IF    R-R   6-3  170   Senoia, GA (East Coweta)
Luke Schmolke       RHP   R-R   6-0  180   Mooresville, NC (Lake Norman)
Riley Stanford      OF    R-R   6-4  210   Gainesville, GA (Gainesville)
JP Wheat            RHP   R-R   6-6  185   Marietta, GA (Next Level Academy)

      

Verbal Commitments - Class of 2023

Antonio Anderson    P/IF  S-R   6-3  195   Atlanta, GA (Tri-Cities)
Petey Craska        1B    L-R   6-0  230   Gibsonia, PA (Mars Area)
Miller Green        LHP   L-L   6-5  195   Nashville, TN (Lipscomb Academy)
Reid Haire          P/OF  L-L   5-11 165   Hudson, NC (South Caldwell)
Ryan Jaros          3B    R-R   6-3  205   Cranford, NJ (Cranford)
Landon Yates        RHP   R-R   5-10 175   Statesboro, GA (Statesboro)
      

Verbal Commitments - Class of 2024

Ethan Murray        SS    R-R   6-0  156   Buford, GA (Buford)
      

Signees - Class of 2020

John Anderson       IF    R-R   5-11 170   Grayson, GA (Grayson)
Dawson Brown        RHP   R-R   6-1  170   Macon, GA (Tatnall Square)
Jake DeLeo          OF    R-R   6-2  190   Norwalk, CT (Avon Old Farms)
Brad Grenkoski      RHP   R-R   6-4  195   Kennesaw, GA (Kell)
Marquis Grissom Jr. RHP   R-R   6-1  180   Atlanta, GA (Counterpane)
Tervell Johnson     OF    R-R   5-11 180   Atlanta, GA (Mays)
Nate McCollum*      OF    R-R   5-10 185   McDonough, GA (Dutchtown)
Kevin Parada        C     R-R   6-0  185   Pasadena, CA (Loyola) 
Xander Stephens     RHP   R-R   6-2  205   Lilburn, GA (Parkview)
Dylan Strickland    IF    R-R   6-0  170   Loganville, GA (Loganville)
Hank Thomas         OF    L-R   6-5  170   Oxford, OH (St. Xavier)
Khaya Wright*       OF    L-L   6-3  200   Miami, FL (South Miami)

*Football/baseball recruit

Verbal Commitments - Class of 2020

Drew Byers          SS    R-R   6-1  178   Franklin, TN (Ensworth)
Kyle Hilton         C     R-R   6-0  190   Savannah, GA (Savannah Christian Prep)
John Marant         OF    L-R   6-5  200   Tyrone, GA (Sandy Creek)
Trippe Moore        OF    R-R   6-1  175   Forsyth, GA (Mary Persons)
Danny Neri          C     R-R   6-1  170   Macclenny, FL (Bishop Snyder)
Aaron Osada         RHP   R-R   6-4  215   Woodstock, GA (River Ridge)
Austin Tienda       OF    R-L   6-3  175   Canton, GA (Sequoyah)
Tyler Watson        LHP   L-L   6-2  190   Johns Creek, GA (Johns Creek)


Signees - Class of 2019

Jackson Arnold      RHP   R-R   6-0  170   Auburn, AL (Auburn)
Evan Boyle          LHP   R-L   6-4  172   McDonough, GA (Ola)
Andrew Compton      3B    S-R   6-1  180   Mountainside, NJ (Governor Livingston)
Jackson Finley      RHP   R-R   6-3  205   Richmond Hill, GA (Richmond Hill)
Jake Gooch          C     R-R   6-1  195   Cartersville, GA (Cartersville)
Tres Gonzalez       OF    L-L   6-0  165   Sandy Springs, GA (Mount Vernon Presbyterian)
Jake Holland        C     R-R   6-3  210   Clermont, FL (Montverde Academy)
Jadyn Jackson       SS    R-R   5-11 170   Sugar Hill, GA (Lanier)
Andrew Jenkins      3B/P  R-R   6-0  200   Atlanta, GA (Pace Academy)
Zachary Maxwell     RHP   R-R   6-5  225   Acworth, GA (North Paulding)
Josiah Siegel       LHP   L-L   6-1  195   Woodstock, GA (Woodstock)
Dalton Smith        LHP   L-L   6-1  195   Valdosta, GA (Lowndes)
Harrison Thiel      SS    R-R   6-0  165   Parrish, FL (Palmetto)      
Brody Westbrooks    RHP   R-R   6-3  200   Cumming, GA (North Forsyth)

Verbal Commitments - Class of 2019

William Coquillard  RHP   R-R   6-8  225   Pacific Palisades, CA (Palisades Charter)
John Giesler        SS    R-R   6-3  195   Marietta, GA (Walton)
Ben King            RHP   R-R   6-3  215   Calhoun, GA (Calhoun)
Stephen Reid        OF    R-R   5-11 180   Mountainside, NJ (Governor Livingston)
Caleb Reis          C     R-R   6-2  190   Marietta, GA (Mount Bethel Christian)
Michael Sorrow      IF/P  R-R   5-11 175   Fayetteville, GA (Woodward Academy)
Andrew Walker       OF    R-R   5-10 170   Douglasville, GA (Chapel Hill)
Chandler Wood       RHP   R-R   6-3  215   Dallas, GA (North Paulding)



Signees - Class of 2018

Luke Bartnicki      LHP   L-L   6-3  190   Marietta, GA (Walton)
Jack Friedman       RHP   R-R   6-0  200   Decatur, GA (Paideia)
Ryan Miller         OF    R-R   6-2  195   Atlanta, GA (The Westminster School) 
Reese Olson         RHP   R-R   6-1  155   Lula, GA (North Hall)
Cort Roedig         RHP   R-R   6-2  170   Orlando, FL (Dr. Phillips)
Will Shirah*        LHP   S-L   6-2  185   Blue Ridge, GA (Fannin County)
Kendall Simmons     SS    R-R   6-2  185   Macon, GA (Tatnall Square)
Amos Willingham     RHP   R-R   6-4  220   Summerville, GA (Snead State CC/Chattooga HS)
Billy Zinnershine   SS    L-R   5-11 160   Marietta, GA (Lassiter)

*Enrolled at Tech for 2018 season

Verbal Commitments - Class of 2018

Walker Barlow       LHP   L-L   6-1  200   Pooler, GA (Benedictine Military)
Charlie Benson      SS    S-R   5-11 170   Alpharetta, GA (The Marist School)
Jacob Hawley        C     R-R   6-3  210   Virginia Beach, VA (Frank W. Cox)
Logan Jarosz        RHP   R-R   6-0  160   Mebane, NC (Eastern Alamance)
Drew Moore          RHP   R-R   6-5  207   Flovilla, GA (Jackson)
Kennedy Norton      RHP   R-R   6-1  185   Johns Creek, GA (Greater Atlanta Christian)
Carter Tally        OF    L-L   6-1  165   Peachtree Corners, GA (The Marist School)




Signees - Class of 2017

Jake Brace          RHP   R-R   5-11 170   Suwanee, GA (North Gwinnett)
Devonte Brown       SS    R-R   5-10 170   Newnan, GA (East Coweta)
Hugh Chapman        RHP   R-R   6-2  180   Smyrna, GA (Holy Innocents)
Michael Guldberg    SS    R-R   6-0  170   Marietta, GA (Walton)
Colin Hall          OF    L-R   5-11 175   Alpharetta, GA (Wesleyan)
Brant Hurter        LHP   L-L   6-6  230   Canton, GA (Woodstock)
Kale Ledford        3B    R-R   6-0  175   Oxford, GA (George Walton Academy)
Joseph Mannelly     1B    L-L   6-3  215   Atlanta, GA (Marist)
Baron Radcliff      OF    L-R   6-4  212   Peachtree Corners, GA  (Norcross)
Oscar Serratos      SS    R-R   6-2  180   Lawrenceville, GA (Grayson)
Crews Taylor        SS    L-R   6-1  170   Lawrenceville, GA (Archer)
Cameron Turley      C     R-R   6-3  190   Dacula, GA (Mill Creek)
Luke Waddell        SS    L-R   5-6  160   Loveland, OH (Loveland)

Verbal Commitments - Class of 2017

Cole Neuber         OF    R-R   6-2  180   Alpharetta, GA (Johns Creek)
Jason Rooks         OF    R-R   6-3  205   Marietta, GA (Walton)
Jamie Taylor        C     R-R   6-1  200   Johns Creek, GA (Marist)


Signees - Class of 2016

Andy Archer         RHP   R-R   6-5  180   Duluth, GA (Wesleyan)
Xzavion Curry       SS    R-R   6-0  180   Atlanta, GA (Mays)
Garrett Gooden      RHP   R-R   6-5  210   Decatur, GA (St. Pius X)
Griffin Jolliff     RHP   R-R   6-2  200   Buford, GA (Buford)
Kyle McCann         C     R-R   6-2  185   Suwanee, GA (Lambert)
Parker McCoy        IF    L-R   5-11 165   Marietta, GA (Walton)
Chase Murray        OF    L-R   6-1  170   Cincinnati, OH (Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy)
Brenton Sanders     C     R-R   6-0  190   Tuscaloosa, AL (Northridge)
Jay Shadday         LHP   L-L   6-0  175   Rome, GA (Darlington)
Connor Thomas       LHP   L-L   5-10 150   Tift, GA (Tift County)
Taylor Trammell     OF    L-L   6-2  195   Powder Springs, GA (Mt Paran Christian)
Austin Wilhite      IF    R-R   5-9  155   Buford, GA (Buford)
Nick Wilhite        OF    L-L   5-9  160   Buford, GA (Buford)   
Jay Wilson          RHP   L-R   6-4  205   Cincinnati, OH (Loveland)



Signees - Class of 2015

Joey Bart           C     R-R   6-2  210   Buford, GA (Buford)
Micah Carpenter     RHP   R-R   6-0  185   Jefferson, GA (Jefferson)
Burton Dulaney      RHP   R-R   6-0  170   Rome, GA (Darlington)
Tristin English     RHP   R-R   6-2  180   Williamson, GA (Pike County)
Bobby Gauvreau      RHP   R-R   6-0  205   Marietta, GA (Sprayberry)
Keyton Gibson       RHP   R-R   6-3  205   Buford, GA (Buford)
Carter Hall         IF    R-R   6-1  185   Alpharetta, GA (Wesleyan)
Jonathan Hughes     RHP   R-R   6-1  185   Flowery Branch, GA (Flowery Branch)
Jake Lee            RHP   R-R   5-11 175   Brooks, GA (Whitewater)
Brandt Stallings    1B    R-R   6-4  215   Buford, GA (Kings Ridge Christian)
Tyler Stephenson    C     R-R   6-4  205   Kennesaw, GA (Kennesaw Mountain)


Verbal Commitments - Class of 2015

Will Galloway       C     R-R   6-2  200   Marietta, GA (Blessed Trinity)
Kyle Jaworski       LHP   R-L   6-0  160   Alpharetta, GA (Milton)
Austin Krzeminski   RHP   R-R   6-2  190   Roswell, GA (Roswell)
Brian Moore        IF/OF  R-R   5-11 170   Alpharetta, GA (Cambridge)
Jackson Webb        SS    S-R   6-0  170   Roswell, GA (Johnson Ferry Christian Academy)
Robert Winborne     IF    R-R   6-1  180   Johns Creek, GA (Lovett School)