2011 Georgia Tech Baseball Roster

No. Name                Pos.   B-T  Ht.   Wt.  Cl.     D.O.B.    Hometown (H.S./JuCo)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
 1  Connor Winn          IF    R-R  5-9   180  Jr.     6-25-90   Suwanee, Ga. (Wesleyan)
 2  Jarrett Didrick      OF    R-R  6-0   192  Jr.     8-22-89   Rome, Ga. (Calhoun)
 3  Mott Hyde            SS    R-R  6-0   180  Fr.     3-10-92   Resaca, GA (Calhoun)
 4  Chris Triplett       IF    S-R  5-11  178  Fr.     5-12-92   Fayetteville, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
 5  Jeff Ussery          INF   S-R  6-3   192  Sr.-R.  2-09-87   Hilton Head, S.C. (Heritage Academy)        
 6  Brandon Thomas       OF    S-R  6-3   185  So.     2-07-91   Atlanta, Ga. (Pace Academy)
 8  Kyle Wren             OF   L-L  6-0   165  Fr.     4-23-91   Peachtree City, Ga. (Landmark Christian)
 9  Jacob Esch		 SS/P  R-R  6-3   186  Jr.     3-27-90   Chanhassen, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
10  Zane Evans           C/P   R-R  6-3   220  Fr.    11-29-91   Roswell, Ga. (Roswell)
11  Evan Martin	        IF/OF  R-R  5-8   160  Jr.     6-25-90   Woodstock, Ga. (Sequoyah)
13  Brad Markey         IF/P   S-R  5-10  170  Fr.     3-03-92   Bel Air, MD (C. Milton Wright)
14  Chase Butler        IF/P   S-R  6-0   185  Fr.     9-23-91   Rome, Ga. (Darlington)
15  Clay Dalton	       RHP/1B  R-R  6-3   185  So.    12-27-90   Kennesaw, Ga. (North Cobb)
16  Matt Skole           IF    L-R  6-4   246  Jr.     7-30-89   Woodstock, Ga. (Blessed Trinity)
19  Mark Pope             P    R-R  6-2	  204  Jr.     8-29-89   Marietta, Ga. (Walton)
20  Paul Kronenfeld     OF/1B  L-R  6-3   190  Fr.     9-27-91   Greensboro, N.C. (Woodberry Forest (Va.))
21  DeAndre Smelter     P/OF   R-R  6-4   205  Fr.    12-03-91   Macon, Ga. (Tattnall Square Academy)
22  Alex Cruz           IF/C   R-R  6-2   187  Fr.     7-29-92   Woodstock, Ga. (Blessed Trinity)
24  Jake Davies		 P/1B  L-L  6-0   227  Jr.     9-15-89   McDonough, Ga. (Eagles Landing Christian)  
25  Matthew Grimes        P    R-R  6-5   185  Fr.     9-04-91   Hoschton, GA (Mill Creek)
26  Colby Wren            IF   R-R  5-11  185  Fr.     4-23-91   Peachtree City, Ga. (Landmark Christian)
27  Jonathan Roberts      P    R-R  6-2   160  Fr.     6-08-92   Fayetteville, GA (Starr's Mill)
28  Dusty Isaacs          P    R-R  6-1   190  Fr.     8-07-91   Lebanon, Ohio (Lebanon)
29  Mitch Earnest         C    S-R  6-2   195  Fr.    10-14-91   Atlanta, Ga. (Lakeside)
30  Buck Farmer           P    L-R  6-4   220  So.     2-20-91   Conyers, Ga. (Rockdale Co.)
31  Sam Dove              IF   R-R  6-1   150  So.    11-27-90   Nolensville, Tenn. (Brentwood Academy)
32  Daniel Palka      1B/OF/P  L-L  6-2   190  Fr.    10-28-91   Lyman, S.C. (Greer)
35  Zach Brewster         P    L-L  6-1   192  Sr.    10-26-88   Murryville, Ga. (North Hall)
36  Kevin Jacob           P    R-R  6-6   235  Sr.     3-26-89   Parkville, Md. (Parkville)
37  Jed Bradley		  P    L-L  6-3   203  Jr.     6-12-90   Huntsville, Ala. (Huntsville)
38  Luke Bard             P    R-R  6-2   182  So.    11-13-90   Charlotte, N.C. (Charlotte Christian)
39  Taylor Wood           P    R-L  6-7   217  Sr.     4-10-89   Suwanee, Ga. (Greater Atlanta Christian)
41  Devin Stanton         P    R-L  6-0   185  Fr.     1-07-92   Lilburn, Ga. (Wesleyan)
42  Connor Kendrick       P    L-L  6-1   165  Fr.     8-19-92   Sharpsburg, Ga. (Northgate)


Head Coach: 17  Danny Hall (Miami, Ohio, 1977), 17th year

Assistant Coach: 12  Tom Kinkelaar (Miami, Ohio, 1977) 3rd year 

Assistant Coach: 18  Bryan Prince (Georgia Tech, 2005) 3rd year 

Volunteer Coach: 23  Rick Rembielak (Akron, 1988) 1st Year

Director of Baseball Operations: Nick Scherer (Georgia Tech) 3rd Year

Athletic Trainer: Walter Smith (Morris Brown, 1972)

Strength & Conditioning:  Steve Tamborra