2010 Georgia Tech Baseball Roster

No. Name                Pos.   B-T  Ht.   Wt.  Cl.     D.O.B.    Hometown (H.S./JuCo)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
 1  Connor Winn          IF    R-R  5-9   180  So.     6-25-90   Suwanee, Ga. (Wesleyan)
 2  Jarrett Didrick      OF    R-R  6-0   192  So.     8-22-89   Rome, Ga. (Calhoun)
 3  Cole Leonida          C    R-R  6-3   210  Jr.    12-25-88   Aurora, Colo. (Grandview)
 4  Jeff Rowland         OF    L-L  5-10  185  Jr.     4-01-88   Augusta, Ga. (Greenbrier)
 5  Jeff Ussery          INF   S-R  6-3   192  Jr.-R.  2-09-87   Hilton Head, S.C. (Heritage Academy)        
 6  Brandon Thomas       OF    S-R  6-3   185  Fr.     2-7-91    Atlanta, Ga. (Pace Academy)
 7  Ben McKinney        P/OF   R-R  6-1   170  Fr.    11-02-90   Johnson City, Tenn. (Science Hill)
 9  Jacob Esch		 SS/P  R-R  6-3   186  So.     3-27-90   Chanhassen, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
10  Thomas Nichols      IF/P   L-R  6-1   190  Jr.     2-09-89   Leesburg, Ga. (Lee Co.)
11  Evan Martin	        IF/OF  R-R  5-8   160  So.     6-25-90   Woodstock, Ga. (Sequoyah)
13  Jason Garofalo       2B    R-R  5-8   160  Sr.     6-24-88   Alpharetta, Ga. (Marist School)
14  Patrick Long         INF   L-R  6-0   185  Sr.     2-09-88   Mechanicsville, Va. (Hanover)
15  Clay Dalton	       RHP/1B  R-R  6-3   185  Fr.    12-27-90   Kennesaw, Ga. (North Cobb)
16  Matt Skole           IF    L-R  6-4   246  Fr.     7-30-89   Woodstock, Ga. (Blessed Trinity)
19  Mark Pope             P    R-R  6-2	  204  Fr.     8-29-89   Marietta, Ga. (Walton)
20  Chase Burnette       OF    L-L  6-2   200  Jr.     5-20-88   Buford, Ga. (Buford)
21  Tony Plagman         1B    L-L  6-2   220  Sr.     8-14-87   Alpharetta, Ga. (Wesleyan)
22  Jay Dantzler	 OF    R-R  6-0   190  Sr.-R   2-12-87   Alpharetta, Ga. (Chattahoochee)
23  Matt Simonds        OF/IF  R-R  6-2   204  So.-R   8-10-88   Atlanta, Ga. (Pace Academy)
24  Jake Davies		 P/1B  L-L  6-0   227  So.     9-15-89   McDonough, Ga. (Eagles Landing Christian)  
25  Deck McGuire          P    R-R  6-6   223  Jr.     6-23-89   Glen Allen, Va. (Deep Run)
27  Andrew Robinson       P    R-R  6-1   182  Sr.     2-13-88   Senoia, Ga. (Starr's Mill)
28  Brandon Cumpton       P    R-R  6-2   190  Jr.    11-16-88   Evans, Ga. (Greenbrier)
29  Sean Poole            IF   R-R  6-1   160  Fr.    10-23-90   Tallahassee, Fla. (Lawton Chiles)
30  Buck Farmer           P    L-R  6-4   220  Fr.     2-20-91   Conyers, Ga. (Rockdale Co.)
31  Sam Dove              IF   R-R  6-1   150  Fr.    11-27-90   Nolensville, Tenn. (Brentwood Academy)
32  Derek Dietrich        SS   L-R  6-1   195  Jr.     7-18-89   Parma, Ohio (St. Ignatius)
34  Roddy Jones           OF   R-R  5-9   195  So.-R   6-13-89   Stone Mountain, GA
35  Zach Brewster         P    L-L  6-1   192  Jr.    10-26-88   Murryville, Ga. (North Hall)
36  Kevin Jacob           P    R-R  6-6   235  Jr.     3-26-89   Parkville, Md. (Parkville)
37  Jed Bradley		  P    L-L  6-3   203  So.     6-12-90   Huntsville, Ala. (Huntsville)
38  Luke Bard             P    R-R  6-2   182  Fr.    11-13-90   Charlotte, N.C. (Charlotte Christian)
39  Taylor Wood           P    R-L  6-7   217  Jr.     4-10-89   Suwanee, Ga. (Greater Atlanta Christian)
42  Sean Devine           P    R-R  6-1   182  Sr.-R   9-22-86   Kennesaw, GA (North Cobb)

   
Head Coach: 17 Danny Hall (Miami, Ohio, 1977), 17th year

Assistant Coach: 12 Tom Kinkelaar (Miami, Ohio, 1977) 3rd year 

Assistant Coach: 18 Bryan Prince (Georgia Tech, 2005) 3rd year 

Volunteer Coach: 26 Matt White (Georgia) 3rd year

Director of Baseball Operations: Nick Scherer (Georgia Tech) 3rd Year

Athletic Trainer: Walter Smith (Morris Brown, 1972)

Strength & Conditioning:  Steve Tamborra

Student Manager:  TBA

Bullpen Catcher/Manager:  Harrison Bell, Patrick Patterson