2007 Georgia Tech Baseball Roster

No. Name                Pos.   B-T  Ht.   Wt.  Cl.     D.O.B.    Hometown (H.S./JuCo)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
 1  Jesse Dubberly        C    R-R  6-1   160  Jr.     4-07-86   Norcross, Ga. (Norcross)
 3  Loyall Gause         OF    S-R  5-10  201  So.-R  11-22-85   Spring, Texas (Spring)
 4  John Goodman          P    R-R  6-0   180  Jr.-R   8-24-84   Marietta, Ga. (Lassiter)
 5  Jeff Ussery          IF    S-R  6-2   175  Fr.     2-09-87   Hilton Head, S.C. (Heritage Academy)        
 6  Chris House		 OF    R-R  6-0	  189  So.     5-15-87   Marietta, Ga. (Pope)
 7  Wally Crancer	 OF    L-R  5-11  224  Sr.     7-07-84   Norco, Calif. (Norco/Riverside CC) 
 8  Nick Scherer          C    R-R  5-9   150  Jr.-R  12-15-84   Roswell, Ga. (Roswell)
11  Michael Fisher       IF    S-R  6-2	  180  Jr.     3-22-85   Nashville, Tenn. (Montgomery Bell Academy)
13  Jason Garofalo       IF    R-R  5-8   157  Fr.     6-24-88   Alpharetta, Ga. (Marist School)
14  Patrick Long         IF    L-R  5-11  191  Fr.     2-09-88   Mechanicsville, Va. (Hanover)
15  Brad Feltes         IF/OF  R-R  6-1	  219  Jr.     8-09-85   Alpharetta, Ga. (Chattahoochee)
16  Curtis Dupart        OF    R-R  6-3   187  Fr.     9-04-87   Woodinville, Wash. (Woodinville)
18  Michael Klindt       OF    R-R  6-2   187  So.     4-25-87   Roswell, Ga. (Centennial/Middle Georgia JC)
19  David Duncan	  P    L-L  6-8   189  So.     6-01-86   New Richmond, Ohio (New Richmond)
20  Danny Payne         CF/P   L-L  5-10  187  Jr.     9-08-85   Woodstock, Ga. (Sequoyah)
21  Tony Plagman        1B/OF  L-L  6-1   206  Fr.     8-14-87   Alpharetta, Ga. (Wesleyan)
22  Jay Dantzler	 OF    R-R  6-0   181  Fr.-R   2-12-87   Alpharetta, Ga. (Chattahoochee)
23  Matt Harper          OF    R-R  6-2   206  Fr.    12-16-87   Valdosta, Ga. (Lowndes County)
24  Chris Hicks		  P    R-R  6-3	  195  So.     2-17-87   Alpharetta, Ga. (Milton)  
27  Andrew Robinson       P    R-R  6-2   175  Fr.     2-13-88   Senoia, Ga. (Starr's Mill)
28  Tim Ladd              P    L-L  5-10  176  Jr.    11-02-85   Marietta, Ga. (Kell) 
29  Jason Haniger	  C    R-R  6-3	  207  So.     6-10-87   Santa Clara, Calif. (Archbishop Mitty)
30  Zach Von Tersch       P    R-R  6-4   208  Fr.     4-22-88   Cedar Falls, Iowa (Cedar Falls)
31  Charlie Blackmon      P    L-L  6-3   193  Jr.     7-01-86   Suwanee, Ga. (North Gwinnett/Young-Harris JC)
32  Matt Wieters       C/P/1B  S-R  6-5   224  Jr.     5-21-86   Goose Creek, S.C. (Stratford)
34  Luke Murton         1B/OF  R-R  6-4	  236  So.     5-21-86   McDonough, Ga. (Eagle's Landing)
36  Ryan Turner           P    L-L  6-1   186  Sr.     2-08-85   Dahlonega, Ga. (Lumpkin County)
37  Eddie Burns           P    R-R  6-8   210  So.-R   9-21-85   Hiram, Ga. (Hiram)
38  Brad Rulon            P    L-R  5-11  181  Jr.     6-22-86   Columbus, Ga. (Columbus)
39  Jared Hyatt           P    R-R  6-5   201  Grad.   5-15-84   Marietta, Ga. (Marietta)
40  Michael Hutts         P    L-L  6-2   171  So.     1-16-87   Dunwoody, GA (Wesleyan)
41  Elliott Ogawa         P    L-L  5-8   165  Fr.     8-24-88   Peachtree City, Ga. (Columbus)
42  Sean Devine           P    R-R  6-1   175  Fr.-R  11-22-86   Kennesaw, GA (North Cobb)
   
Head Coach: 17 Danny Hall (Miami, Ohio, 1977), 14th year

Associate Head Coach/Pitching Coach: 25 Bobby Moranda (Eastern Kentucky, 1986) 6th year

Assistant Coach and Recruiting Coordinator: 9 Josh Holliday (Oklahoma State) 3rd year

Volunteer Coach: 26 Wes Rynders (Georgia Tech, 2002) 1st year

Director of Baseball Operations: 12 Tom Kinkelaar (Miami, Ohio, 1977) 3rd year

Athletic Trainer: Walter Smith (Morris Brown, 1972)

Strength & Conditioning:  Steve Tamborra

Student Managers:  Josh Smith and Harry Woodworth