Signees - Class of 2016

Andy Archer         RHP   R-R   6-5  180   Duluth, GA (Wesleyan)
Xzavion Curry       SS    R-R   6-0  180   Atlanta, GA (Mays)
Garrett Gooden      RHP   R-R   6-5  210   Decatur, GA (St. Pius X)
Griffin Jolliff     RHP   R-R   6-2  200   Buford, GA (Buford)
Kyle McCann         C     R-R   6-2  185   Suwanee, GA (Lambert)
Parker McCoy        IF    L-R   5-11 165   Marietta, GA (Walton)
Chase Murray        OF    L-R   6-1  170   Cincinnati, OH (Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy)
Brenton Sanders     C     R-R   6-0  190   Tuscaloosa, AL (Northridge)
Jay Shadday         LHP   L-L   6-0  175   Rome, GA (Darlington)
Connor Thomas       LHP   L-L   5-10 150   Tift, GA (Tift County)
Taylor Trammell     OF    L-L   6-2  195   Powder Springs, GA (Mt Paran Christian)
Austin Wilhite      IF    R-R   5-9  155   Buford, GA (Buford)
Nick Wilhite        OF    L-L   5-9  160   Buford, GA (Buford)   
Jay Wilson          RHP   L-R   6-4  205   Cincinnati, OH (Loveland)


Verbal Commitments - Class of 2017

Jake Brace          RHP   R-R   5-11 170   Suwanee, GA (North Gwinnett)
Devonte Brown       SS    R-R   5-10 170   Newnan, GA (East Coweta)
Hugh Chapman        RHP   R-R   6-2  180   Smyrna, GA (Holy Innocents)
Michael Guldberg    SS    R-R   6-0  170   Marietta, GA (Walton)
Colin Hall          OF    L-R   5-11 175   Alpharetta, GA (Wesleyan)
Brant Hurter        LHP   L-L   6-6  230   Canton, GA (Woodstock)
Kale Ledford        3B    R-R   6-0  175   Oxford, GA (George Walton Academy)
Joseph Mannelly     1B    L-L   6-3  215   Atlanta, GA (Marist)
Cole Neuber         OF    R-R   6-2  180   Alpharetta, GA (Johns Creek)
Chase Patrick       RHP   R-R   5-11 160   Ellaville, GA (Schley County)
Baron Radcliff      OF    L-R   6-4  212   Peachtree Corners, GA  (Norcross)
Jason Rooks         OF    R-R   6-3  205   Marietta, GA (Walton)
Oscar Serratos      SS    R-R   6-2  180   Lawrenceville, GA (Grayson)
Crews Taylor        SS    L-R   6-1  170   Lawrenceville, GA (Archer)
Jamie Taylor        C     R-R   6-1  200   Johns Creek, GA (Marist)
Cameron Turley      C     R-R   6-4  195   Dacula, GA (Mill Creek)
Luke Waddell        SS    L-R   5-6  160   Loveland, OH (Loveland)

Verbal Commitments - Class of 2018

Luke Bartnicki      LHP   L-L   6-3  190   Marietta, GA (Walton)
Jack Friedman       RHP   R-R   6-0  200   Decatur, GA (Paideia)
Logan Jarosz        RHP   R-R   6-0  160   Mebane, NC (Eastern Alamance)
Cort Roedig         RHP   R-R   6-2  170   Orlando, FL (Dr. Phillips)
Will Shirah         LHP   S-L   6-2  185   Blue Ridge, GA (Fannin County)
Kendall Simmons     SS    R-R   6-2  185   Macon, GA (Tatnall Square)





Signees - Class of 2015

Joey Bart           C     R-R   6-2  210   Buford, GA (Buford)
Micah Carpenter     RHP   R-R   6-0  185   Jefferson, GA (Jefferson)
Burton Dulaney      RHP   R-R   6-0  170   Rome, GA (Darlington)
Tristin English     RHP   R-R   6-2  180   Williamson, GA (Pike County)
Bobby Gauvreau      RHP   R-R   6-0  205   Marietta, GA (Sprayberry)
Keyton Gibson       RHP   R-R   6-3  205   Buford, GA (Buford)
Carter Hall         IF    R-R   6-1  185   Alpharetta, GA (Wesleyan)
Jonathan Hughes     RHP   R-R   6-1  185   Flowery Branch, GA (Flowery Branch)
Jake Lee            RHP   R-R   5-11 175   Brooks, GA (Whitewater)
Brandt Stallings    1B    R-R   6-4  215   Buford, GA (Kings Ridge Christian)
Tyler Stephenson    C     R-R   6-4  205   Kennesaw, GA (Kennesaw Mountain)


Verbal Commitments - Class of 2015

Will Galloway       C     R-R   6-2  200   Marietta, GA (Blessed Trinity)
Kyle Jaworski       LHP   R-L   6-0  160   Alpharetta, GA (Milton)
Austin Krzeminski   RHP   R-R   6-2  190   Roswell, GA (Roswell)
Brian Moore        IF/OF  R-R   5-11 170   Alpharetta, GA (Cambridge)
Jackson Webb        SS    S-R   6-0  170   Roswell, GA (Johnson Ferry Christian Academy)
Robert Winborne     IF    R-R   6-1  180   Johns Creek, GA (Lovett School)